Grand Ledge · Stati Uniti
Gare di 5K vicino a Grand Ledge
25 gare nel 2026
la prossima tra 3 giorni
Corsa ▾
Calendario gare
Prossime gare di 5K vicino a Grand Ledge
Questa settimana 1
4LUG
Corsa · road · 5K
Eagle 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Grand Ledge, MI (27)
Grand Ledge · a 6 km di distanza
LUG 4
18LUG
Corsa · road · 5K
Uncle John's Donut Dash 5k
St. Johns · a 32 km di distanza
24LUG
Corsa · road · 5K
Fostering Fun Squirt Gun 5K Run
Dewitt · a 18 km di distanza
25LUG
Corsa · road · 5K
Comet 5k run/walk
Grand Ledge · a 1 km di distanza
25LUG
Corsa · road · 5K
Eagle 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Lansing, MI (30)
Lansing · a 19 km di distanza
+20 altre gare di 5KMostra meno ↓
AGO 14
1AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Grand Ledge, MI (31)
Grand Ledge · a 6 km di distanza
1AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Bath Fest 5k
Bath · a 26 km di distanza
8AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
BWL Hometown Power 5k
Lansing · a 16 km di distanza
14AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Maple Rapids 5K Color Run
Maple Rapids · a 39 km di distanza
15AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
2026 All Paws on the Ground 5K
Uncle John's Cider Mill - Saint Johns · a 43 km di distanza
15AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Panther Spirit Race
Dewitt · a 18 km di distanza
22AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Lansing, MI (34)
Lansing · a 19 km di distanza
22AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
BT4S BridgeFest 5k
Saranac · a 43 km di distanza
23AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Trojan Trails 5k
East Lansing · a 20 km di distanza
29AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Grand Ledge Athletics Hall of Fame Back to School 5K
Grand Ledge
29AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
5K Wolf Run and Walk
Okemos · a 25 km di distanza
29AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Proud to Be LSD Back to School 5k
Lansing · a 14 km di distanza
29AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Corewell Health Pennock Summerfest Run
Hastings · a 46 km di distanza
30AGO
Corsa · road · 5K
Summer Sizzler- Lansing
Lansing · a 16 km di distanza
SET 6
9SET
Corsa · road · 5K
Live Life Nspired 5K Run / Family Walk
Charlotte · a 22 km di distanza
12SET
Corsa · road · 5K
Uncle John's Orchard Run 5K + 10K
St Johns · a 32 km di distanza
12SET
Corsa · road · 5K
MC Cardinal Color Run 5k Run/Walk
Michigan Center · a 23 km di distanza
13SET
Corsa · road · 5K
Big Babies 5K
East Lansing · a 23 km di distanza
13SET
Corsa · road · 5K
Henry Ford Race to Health
Jackson · a 42 km di distanza
26SET
Corsa · road · 5K
Cure Clark
Charlotte · a 14 km di distanza
Grand Ledge · 50 km
25 gare mappate
Visualizza sulla mappa →
Gare ricorrenti di 5K vicino a Grand Ledge
Gare che si ripetono — settimanalmente, mensilmente o annualmente
Big Brothers Big Sisters Miles for Mentorship 2026
Miles for Mentorship is a 5K walk or run at Hawk Island, starting and finishing at the Red Tail Shelter. This is the sixth annual edition and it supports Big Brothers Big Sisters Michigan Capital Region, with proceeds funding one-to-one mentoring relationships for local youth.
The 5K follows an out-and-back course and is chip timed by the Michigan Running Foundation, with results posted during the race and online. Children age 12 and under can participate in the free Spooky Sprint Kids Run, where Halloween costumes are encouraged and every finisher receives a treat bag and medal. A virtual 5K option is also available for those who wish to support the event without attending in person at Hawk Island.
MiCHN 5K & 1-mile run/walk
The MiCHN 5K & 1-mile run/walk takes place entirely within the Michigan State Capitol Complex in Lansing, utilizing concrete sidewalks and paved paths. It features a 5K run/walk beginning in the morning, followed an hour later by a 1-mile run/walk, accommodating families and walkers as integral participants.
The 5K follows a three-loop course around the Capitol complex, allowing spectators to easily track runners and participants to anticipate the route. The event supports Homeschool Day At The Dome, uses RunSignup for registration, offers age-based pricing for children, teens, and adults, and provides shirts for early registrants. Awards are presented to the top three male and female finishers in age groups ranging from young children to those over 40.
Dragons in the Woods
Dragons in the Woods guides participants onto the Birchfield Park trails in Holt for a demanding autumn trail race. Now in its 13th year, the event accommodates both experienced trail runners and families aiming to complete the course at a run-walk pace.
All proceeds benefit Island City Academy, a charter school in Eaton Rapids. Trophies are awarded to the overall and Masters champions, divided by gender. Age-group winners receive pint glasses, adding a local, relaxed character distinct from typical award ceremonies.
The Barn Run
The Barn Run is a New England trail race series centered on working farms, offering spring and fall events in Dover, Massachusetts. It is presented as New England's first and only farm-based trail race series, with each event providing runners a choice of distances instead of a single set format.
The courses guide runners past farm fields and onto forest trails, featuring races at Powissett Farm with short and longer options including 5k, 10k, 25k, and 26k distances. Spectators can enjoy farm attractions while runners are on course, and the series also highlights local farm programs and initiatives. Sun Multisport Events, an endurance event company based in Massachusetts, produces the races.
Haunted 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M at Lansing, MI (43)
The Haunted 5K, 10K, 13.1M & 26.2M is a late-October running event in Lansing, Michigan, offering four distances: 5K, 10K, half marathon, and marathon. All races begin at 9:30 AM. Advance registration is required through RunSignup, as there is no race-day signup available on site.
The courses are straightforward out-and-backs. The 5K completes one loop, the 10K completes two, the half marathon completes four, and the marathon completes eight. Packet pickup is available 30 minutes before the start and concludes 10 minutes prior. Participants should anticipate a park vehicle fee upon entry, charged per car, not per person.
Playmakers Ghostly Gallop
The Playmakers Ghostly Gallop guides participants around Uncle John's farm in Saint Johns, Michigan, offering a 5K Run/Walk, a BOO Dash, and a 1 Mile Kids XC Race. This event is centered on Halloween-season racing, with the 5K taking place entirely off-road, giving it a cross-country feel rather than a street race.
The course winds through corn stalks, pumpkin patches, and apple orchards, providing open farm vistas. Families are central to the event, with two short race options for children and cider and donuts available at the finish. Post-race activities include access to the taproom, tractor rides, a corn maze, live music, and food trucks. The Ghostly Gallop name carries local historical significance, with a 5K version previously supporting the Hudson Area Library as a fundraiser.
Woldumar Trail Run
The Woldumar Trail Run is an annual early-morning trail event at Woldumar Nature Center in Delta Township, Michigan. Runners and walkers use natural paths through the woods and along the Grand River, making the race feel like a run through the center’s land rather than a road race adjacent to a park.
The event is the nature center’s largest fundraiser of the year, attracting about 250 participants. It originated from an idea by members and volunteers. The field now includes adults on the main trail routes and younger runners in the Delta Dental Muskrat Mile, a one-mile course designed for aspiring athletes.
Silver Bells 5K Race
La Silver Bells 5K Race è una 5K che puoi fare correndo o camminando, per il centro di Lansing, Michigan. La fanno durante le feste, in concomitanza con Silver Bells in the City, che è l'evento natalizio principale di Lansing. La partenza è alle 9:00 del mattino, ora Eastern, e possono partecipare tutti fino ai 99 anni. È sponsorizzata da Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan e Blue Care Network, e tutti i soldi raccolti vanno alla Chris and Louise Holman Foundation e a Silver Bells in the City.
Il percorso è una 5K segnalata, sempre lì nel centro di Lansing. Il ritiro del pacco gara si fa sul Capitol Lawn, e puoi parcheggiare gratis per strada, sulle vie della City of Lansing. C'è anche una gara di costumi, con categorie come 'holiday traditional', 'festive sweater' e 'holiday movie'. I partecipanti si devono registrare al tendone di Blue Cross Blue Shield prima della gara. Vengono premiati i primi tre di ogni categoria d'età, divise per cinque anni. L'evento ha raccolto più di $58,000 per associazioni locali che aiutano i giovani a rischio nella zona di Mid-Michigan.
Lansing Turkey Trot
Il Lansing Turkey Trot parte la mattina del Giorno del Ringraziamento su Grand Ave fuori dal Gannon Building al Lansing Community College. Questa 5K, sia corsa che camminata, si svolge nel centro di Lansing, Michigan, e attira più di 5.000 partecipanti dal Michigan e da altre zone. La partenza è pensata per essere flessibile: corridori e camminatori possono attraversare la linea di partenza in un breve intervallo dopo le 9 a.m., e il cronometraggio con chip inizia solo quando si passa sui tappeti. I più veloci farebbero bene a mettersi davanti, mentre i camminatori e le famiglie possono partire più indietro e andare al loro ritmo.
Il percorso di 3.1-mile parte e arriva al Lansing Community College, attraversando il centro di Lansing e passando davanti al State Capitol Christmas Tree. La gara accoglie un sacco di tipi di partecipanti diversi: dai runner competitivi che puntano ai premi assoluti, masters, grand masters e di categoria, fino alle famiglie che la vivono come una camminata mattutina per le feste. Le maglie della gara a maniche lunghe sono un classico, e c'è anche la possibilità di partecipare virtualmente, con maglia e pettorale spediti a casa per chi non può esserci di persona. L'evento è la principale raccolta fondi per la Michigan Running Foundation, e i soldi raccolti vanno a supportare i programmi di corsa giovanili in tutto il Michigan.
Turkey Trails- Lansing
Ugly Sweater 5k
The Ugly Sweater 5k is a holiday-themed 5k fun run offered both in-person and virtually. Participants can register, don their festive attire, and use the event as a relaxed way to stay active during winter while fundraising for food relief.
The in-person race benefits local food banks, such as the Greater Lansing Food Bank, while virtual participants support Feeding America. The cause is a core focus: race information highlights a significant increase in U.S. food insecurity, affecting millions and particularly children. The event welcomes runners, walkers, and those seeking festive exercise, not solely competitive racers, making the ugly sweater a key element.
Candy Cane Course - Lansing
The Candy Cane Course in Lansing, Michigan, offers a Christmas-themed running event in December. Participants can choose from a Kids Dash, an untimed 1 Mile, or timed 5K, 10K, and 15K races. A virtual option is available for those who wish to receive the event shirt and medal without attending in person. The event begins in the morning.
The 5K, 10K, and 15K races utilize chip timing, provide live results, and include awards for overall winners, masters runners, and age groups. The Kids Dash is designed for children aged 10 and under, featuring a mini bib, youth shirt, and medal. The 1 Mile race is untimed. All finishers receive event merchandise, including a custom bib, designer shirt, and event medal. Free photos and treats are available in the finish area. Runners aged 12 and under in the 5K and 10K benefit from youth pricing, and a referral refund is offered when five individuals register using a runner's code.
Cerchi qualcos'altro vicino a Grand Ledge?
Altre gare nei prossimi 90 giorni
Informazioni sulle gare di 5K a Grand Ledge
Gare di 5K a Grand Ledge
Grand Ledge ospita 40 gare di 5K nel 2026 entro 50 km dal centro città — date in programma, serie ricorrenti e altre gare nelle vicinanze, tutto in un unico posto.